Maison Manège Bordeaux Centre

Popular with guests
Guest house

Bordeaux, France27 Rue du Manège, 33000

Indicative price per night for 2 people~€ 148

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 44 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 2

Prices and availability

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~€ 148

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the guest house

At Maison Manège Bordeaux Centre in Bordeaux, guests have access to a terrace. Meals can be prepared in the shared kitchen.

The property offers rooms and suites ranging from 14 to 44 m², all with views of the city. In each, guests have air conditioning, a hairdryer, a TV and a private bathroom.

The distance between the property and Musée des Arts Décoratifs et du Design is 480 m. Guests can connect to Wi-Fi free of charge during their stay.

Distances to selected places

Jardin Public1.1 km in a straight line
CAPC - Musée d'art contemporain de Bordeaux1.4 km in a straight line
Museum of Aquitaine1.4 km
Château Labottière1.5 km in a straight line

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Is this guest house right for you?

Accommodation options

Compare rooms

Compare the size and facilities of individual rooms. Select a name to see that room’s details.

Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBedroomsBeds
Superior Double Room214 m²1Large bed (King size)
Junior Suite222 m²1Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Deluxe Suite225 m²1Large bed (King size)
Executive Suite442 m²2Sofa bed, Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Family Suite444 m²1-

“-” means the information is unconfirmed, not that the amenity is unavailable.

Help me choose
Help me choose
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Add your main requirements and compare the rooms at the guest house Maison Manège Bordeaux Centre. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • towels
  • hairdryer
  • desk

Superior Double Room

▾

Junior Suite

▾

Deluxe Suite

▾

Executive Suite

▾

Family Suite

▾

Maison Manège Bordeaux Centre - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Terrace
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Meeting and banquet facilities

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Guests under 18 can only check in with a parent or legal guardian.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

Please note that When booking 3 rooms or more, special policies may apply.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Languages
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 330630051196F

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Bordeaux-Saint-Jean” from Maison Manège Bordeaux Centre?

The railway station “Bordeaux-Saint-Jean” is 2.9 km in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Aéroport de Bordeaux-Mérignac” from Maison Manège Bordeaux Centre?

Aéroport de Bordeaux-Mérignac is 10.2 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 523 guest reviews is 9/10 . Read reviews of the guest house Maison Manège Bordeaux Centre or add your own.

Paul10 - 2025
8/10
★★★★☆

Nice spot to stay and enjoy Bordeaux. Room was clean, beautiful and had plenty of space. The shared kitchen was good, had everything needed to cook breakfast and dinner. Space in the fridge for personal stuff was available. Location worked out well too.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Maison Manège Bordeaux Centre do not represent the views of bordeaux-hotel-finder.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Maison Manège Bordeaux Centre - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 3★ or equivalent

This property
~€ 148
Typical price
~€ 130

More expensive than 7 in 10 properties rated 3★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 3★ or equivalent: 265

Same standard and amenities

This property
~€ 148
Typical price
~€ 120

This property is 23% more expensive than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 3★ or equivalent with family rooms: 81

At a similar price

~€ 126 – ~€ 170

  • Compared properties 129
  • Rated higher than this property 13
  • With a pool 2
  • With breakfast 9

Highest rated at this price

Les Chambres d'Art

9.7/10 ~€ 161

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.